Comikaze 2011 Results and Pictures

Score is your wins totaled up. A win is 1 point, a tie is 0.5 points and a loss is 0. The M-Burch, Burch and Progr are tie breakers based on strength of schedule.
Sorry for the formatting issues, we are working on a solution.
Thanks to everyone again for coming out! We had a blast.
Here are some reviews of the event:
http://www.dakkadakka.com/dakkaforum/posts/list/0/409734.page#3559145
http://www.dakkadakka.com/dakkaforum/posts/list/210/394584.page

Place	Name			Rtg	Loc	Score	M-Buch.	Buch.	Progr.



1	christian alessi	Hydra IG			5	9	14.5	15

2	julian 	 houghtby	Purifier GK			4	9.5	15.5	12

3	lee horn	 	Missile Wolves			4	13	10	8

4	david fay	 	Shooty BT			3.5	15.5	12	9

5	russell adderson	Battlewagon Orks		3.5	13.5	9.5	8.5

6	josh harris	 	Battlewagon Orks		3	16	10	9

7	brown kevin	 	Tyranids			3	14	12	8

8	jon regal               Kan Wall Orks			3	7.5	13.5	8.5

9	john johnston	 	Mixed Orks			3	13	10	7.5

10	allan hernandez	        Tzeentch CSM			3	7.5	13	7

11	kelly jernigan	 	Vulkan Marines			3	12	10	7.5

12	steve 	 smith	        Grey Knights			3	5.5	9	6

13	dean 	 hanley	        Deathwing			2.5	9	14.5	10

14	jason 	 green	Serpent Spam Eldar			2.5	5.5	9.5	6.5

15	libby danny	 	Space Wolves			2	15	5	9

16	brian ianglos	 	Mixed Orks			2	13.5	8	8

17	ostrich bryan	 	Iron Warriors			2	11.5	5.5	7.5

18	mario acuna	 	Deff Kopta Orks			2	10.5	6	6.5

19	micheal 	 usi	Sisters of Battle		2	6.5	10.5	5

20	nick 	 card	        Dark Eldar			2.5	6	10	7

21	israel 	 del rio	Purifier GK			1.5	7.5	12.5	2.5

22	keith 	 holt	        Necrons	        	       	1.5	6	10.5	4

23	michael tanuma	 	Wolves     			1.5	10	3.5	6

24	jason 	 butler	        DoA BA	         	    	1.5	5	9.5	4.5

25	jon inandout	 	Mixed BA			1	12.5	5	7

26	chris soe	 	Serpent Spam Eldar		1	8.5	1	5

27	robert 	 pait	        Mech IG	         		0.5	7	11	2
Best Painted: Josh Harris
Second Best Painted: John Johnston
Third Best Painted: Kelly jurnigan
Renaissance Man: Dave Fay
Second Renaissance Man: Kevin Brown
Third Renaissance Man: Russ Adderson
Best General: Christian Alessi
Second Best General: Julian Houghtby
Third Best General: Lee Horn

The winner enjoying the spoils of victory!

Jason Butler's DoA Blood Angels

Bryan Ostrich's Iron Warriors

Nick "Nick the Wise" Card's Venom Spam Dark Eldar

Kelly "dkellyj" Jurnigan's Hawk Lords

Chris "theChr1s" Sov's Eldar

Christian "ChristianA" Alessi's Imperial Guard

Steve "Stave Stiff" Smith's Patriotic Grey Knights

Josh "Blasto" Harris' Amazing Orks (Best Painted)

Kevin "Janthkin" Brown's Tyranids

Keith "Skrewpa" Holt's Necrons

Jason "pSybeKorps" Green's Eldar

Lee "Leenus" Horn's Space Wolves

Dean "Deathwing88" Hanley's Deathwing

Russ "Warboss Russ" Adderson's Orks

Mario Akuna's Orks

John "madfjohn" Johnston's awesome Mech-Godzilla Orks!

J Mac loving the prizes!

Robert Pait enjoying the $100 dollar door prize he won!

The Prize Pool! Winners got to choose what they wanted from the pool!

Judges having some fun, too!