Bay Area Open 2012 Results and Pictures

Fantasy Results

Name
Army
Record
1Josh Rosenstien Skaven5_0_0
2Justin RuskWood Elves4_1_0
3Michael HenglWoC4_1_0
4Skylar GoddardDaemons4_1_0
5Brad FelizEmpire4_1_0
6Edmond PhillipsSkaven3_1_1
7Quentin BohnDaemons3_2_0
8Derek WiswellVampires3_2_0
9David InmanDaemons3_2_0
10Jeffery SuessVampires3_2_0
11Ivan Jen3_2_0
12Greg BarrettEmpire3_2_0
13Zachary BrooksOgres3_2_0
14Michael ScalettiWoC3_2_0
15Zachary ThodeOgres2_2_1
16Michael SandersOrcs2_2_1
17Joseph Hillegass2_2_1
18Larry DtomasiBrettonians2_1_1
19Ben MitchellHigh Elves2_3_0
20Rex OlivieriDark Elves2_3_0
21Kirk LundBeastmen2_3_0
22Dominic BagnaniOgres2_3_0
23Josh YoungWood Elves2_3_0
24Jack KellyDark Elves2_3_0
25Micah PierceVampires1_3_1
26Efren Chavez1_3_1
27Darrell Grigsby1_4_0
28Nate RamirezOrcs1_4_0
29Jeffery Sterre0_4_1
30Ziv Lang0_4_1
31Michael AdkinsDark Elves0_3_1

40K Results

VC
W/L/D
Place
First Name
Last Name
Army
Paint
Handle
Award
6656_0_11ChristianAlessiImperial Guard3ChristianATournament Champion/ Best IG
6155_0_22JamesCurryGrey Knights32nd Best General/Best Grey Knight
6156_1_03AllanHernandezGrey Knights3Blackmoor3rd Best General
6135_0_24ThomasReidySpace Wolves3GoatboyBest Space Wolf
5615_1_15AndrewDavisImperial Guard3Schadenfreude
5135_2_06DouglasJohnsonOrks3DuggBest Ork
5125_2_07JulianHoughtbyGrey Knights3Fuegan17
5114_1_28RussAddersonOrks3Warboss Russ
5105_2_09JoshuaDearthTyranids3Best Tyranid
5104_1_210Josh SellersGrey Knights3Dok
5104_1_211LeviJoosOrks3+Grimgob
5105_2_012StevenSmithSpace wolves3Stave Stiff
5085_2_013BrianKishimotoOrksno 3Blood Lord Soldado
5084_1_214SirusChappellBlood Angels3+Dogstar34Best Blood Angels
5084_1_215DocGlenboskiCSM3+Doc DragonBest Chaos Space Marine
5085_2_016KevinBrownTyranids3janthkin
4664_2_117RussellJacobsenSpace Wolves3Warboss Russ
4644_2_118JonRegulOrks3Yakface
4613_1_319Ben VaughanCSM3+Renaissance Man/ 3rd Best Painted
4604_2_120BrianMarinoDark Eldar3Best Dark Eldar
4604_2_121NickHaydenDeamons3Tastey TasteBest Daemon
4604_2_122ChristopherMorrisDark Angels3Best Dark Angels
4594_2_123TimothyTrammelGrey Knights3
4584_2_124DavidKeySpace Wolves3
4584_2_125GordyDankeGrey Knights3
4584_2_126RyanChirribogaBlood Angels3
4574_2_127ChrisSmithDark Angels3Ozzymandias
4103_2_228MichaelOadeGrey Knights3General OadiusPaint Honorable Mention
4104_3_029ScottWebsterSpace Wolves
4094_3_030KellyJurniganImperial Guard3dkellyj
4094_3_031VincentWeibertTyranids3
4083_2_232PaulMcKelveyTau3Best Tau
4083_2_233MikeEntropoEldar3
4073_2_234JohnJohnstonOrks3+madfjohn
4074_3_035RamondBarreraEldar3
4054_3_036DemitriameroNecrons33
4054_3_037GrantVan Den BoschEldarno 3
4044_3_038JustinKeeferDark Eldar3+2nd Best Painted
3603_3_139IanChadwickSpace Marines3Best Space Marine
3593_3_140ChristopherGordonGrey Knights3
3593_3_141ThomasGordonBlood Angels3
3593_3_142JohnWeyermullerGrey Knights3OverwatchCNC
3583_3_143ChrisCarile
3583_3_144DaveFayBlack Templars3+Dave_FayBest Black Templars/Paint Honorable Mention
3583_3_145GarnerSammonsDeamons3
3573_3_146RobertPaceGrey Knights4
3573_3_147PeteSetchellTryanids3
3573_3_148JustinDavis3
3563_3_149BrittonBoundsDeamons3+Paint Honorable Mention
3563_3_150SteveDeGuzman3
3553_3_151JayRoyDark Angels3+
3553_3_152NicholasJacobsen3
3552_2_353PhillRuggieroDark Eldar3Huckleberry
3113_4_054MorganPeckGrey Knights3
3093_4_055RichardCalnon3
3083_4_056EhrenEpsteinDark Eldar3
3082_3_257AnthonyDamoreBlack Templarsno 3
3073_4_058LuisGonzalezImperial Guard3
3073_4_059PeterHooverDaemons3
3073_4_060DanielMayOrks3+
3063_4_061JoshuaHarrisOrks3+Best Painted
3063_4_062TylersteffenhoganGrey Knights3
3052_3_263IsraelSanchezTau3+
3032_3_264JeremyDaleDark Angels3
2592_4_165MichaelBassDark Eldar3Chaos666
2572_4_166KeithSeithGrey Knights3
2572_4_167ElizabethFosterDeamons3
2552_4_168JasonButlerImperial Guard3
2552_4_169JonahLimeGrey Knights3
2552_4_170OscarKnutssonSpace Marines3+4th Best Painted
2552_4_171TimothyDierdoffImperial Guard3
2552_4_172JamesVan HoutenImperial Guard3+
2552_4_173JasonJiruSpace Marines3
2542_4_174Jon MachadoSpace Wolves3
2542_4_175ObadiahHamptonSisters of Battle3Best Sisters of Battle
2541_3_376EricRuggieroSpace Wolves3
2082_5_077Scott ChandlerTau Empire3
2072_5_078PaulCorneliusOrks3Thundering Jove
2062_5_079PabloCaballeroEldarno 3
2051_4_280JoesephButtNecrons3
2042_5_081AlexHienSpace Marines3
2032_5_082ChristianHenriksenBlood Angels3
2032_5_083DanielKatzNecrons3
2031_4_284JeffreyWalker3
2021_4_285TysonGoodmanDaemons3
1551_5_186WilliamRatliffDark Angels3+
1511_5_187DanielNieuwenhuis3+
1041_3_088JeremyEcklinSpace Marines3
1031_3_089MathewLoukidesBlood Angels3
1021_6_090TravisRehderBlood Angels3
1010_5_291MarcCinderSpace Marines3+
10_7_092PeterStefancikImperial Guard3Wooden Spoon

Flames of War Results

Sporting Play
Historical Army
Victory Points
Overall
RHQ PlayerIdDog Tag # (USA Only)First NameLast NameCheck each box for the players who QualifiedArmy NationalityPointsRankPointsRankPointsRankPointsRank
1EdForbesUSSR15.0078.00416.0060.646
2DamonDi DentiUSA15.0025.00824.0010.801
3HalLotmanHungary15.0047.0057.0090.428
4DavePartakUSA15.0019.00215.0070.637
5RussellMooreBritish15.0029.00117.0050.674
6RobertForbesUSA15.0076.00718.0040.675
8DaveRipperdaFinland15.0077.00520.0020.733
7WynRobertsonGerman15.0049.00320.0020.742
9BrandonFraleyGerman9.0095.00812.0080.409

Warmachine/Hordes

Friday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah4 (8)(2)(83)
Sean EggerKhador3 (12)(4)(95)
Johnny PegramKhador3 (7)(4)(74)
Ray SnyderCygnar3 (7)(0)(103)
Brian CarrollRetribution of Scyrah3 (6)(5)(58)
Dan OzbornKhador2 (11)(1)(82)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight2 (8)(2)(78)
Elliott KaplanTrollbloods2 (7)(3)(65)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (7)(2)(84)
Chris RossTrollbloods1 (10)(0)(44)
Rich DomoCircle Orboros1 (9)(1)(55)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah1 (8)(2)(24)
David RudkinCryx1 (5)(1)(35)
Saturday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Sean EggerKhador4 (8)(8)(98)
Travis SimpsonCircle Orboros3 (12)(4)(91)
Brandon CatingProtectorate of Menoth3 (9)(8)(185)
Johnny PeramMinions3 (8)(2)(102)
Dan OzbornKhador 3 (7)(3)(84)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (10)(1)(67)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah2 (9)(5)(123)
Elliott KaplarTrollbloods 2 (8)(4)(71)
Tim AmeralCircle Orboros2 (8)(0)(52)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight2 (6)(2)(114)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah2 (6)(2)(65)
Rich RomoCircle Orboros1 (9)(3)(83)
Eli StevensProtectorate of Menoth1 (9)(0)(67)
Sergle AlverezLegion of Everblight1 (6)(0)(55)
Chris RossTrollbloods1 (6)(0)(40)
Sunday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Brandon CatingProtectorate of Menoth5 (12)(5)(178)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah4 (16)(5)(105)
Sean SheridanTrollbloods4 (16)(1)(105)
Ray SnyderCygnar4 (14)(5)(149)
Sean EggerKhador3 (13)(7)(120)
Superless Dan OzborneKhador3 (13)(3)(120)
Rich RomoCircle Orboros3 (13)(2)(124)
Elliot KaplanTrollbloods3 (8)(1)(114)
Bryan CarrolKhador2 (16)(6)(127)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (16)(1)(105)
Travis SimpsonCircle Orboros2 (13)(0)(70)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah2 (12)(0)(74)
Sergle AlvarezLegion of Everblight2 (10)(2)(144)
Johnny PegramMinions2 (10)(0)(115)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight1 (14)(0)(80)
Sabrina StillingsCryx1 (10)(2)(62)
Tim Ameral Circle Orboros1 (10)(0)(64)
Dustin PetersonKhador1 (9)(4)(91)

More Pictures: http://s8.photobucket.com/albums/a26/Sneekygit/40k/BAO%202012/

http://armyundecided.blogspot.com/2012/03/bay-area-open-2012-day-two-pictures.html

http://armyundecided.blogspot.com/2012/03/pictures-from-day-one-of-bay-area-open.html

Fantasy Brets

Flames of War

Fantasy Vamps

 

Fantasy Skaven

 

Fantasy Skaven

Fantasy Orc

 

Fantasy Dwarves

Fantasy Daemons