Bay Area Open 2012 Results and Pictures

Fantasy Results

Name
Army
Record
1Josh Rosenstien Skaven5_0_0
2Justin RuskWood Elves4_1_0
3Michael HenglWoC4_1_0
4Skylar GoddardDaemons4_1_0
5Brad FelizEmpire4_1_0
6Edmond PhillipsSkaven3_1_1
7Quentin BohnDaemons3_2_0
8Derek WiswellVampires3_2_0
9David InmanDaemons3_2_0
10Jeffery SuessVampires3_2_0
11Ivan Jen3_2_0
12Greg BarrettEmpire3_2_0
13Zachary BrooksOgres3_2_0
14Michael ScalettiWoC3_2_0
15Zachary ThodeOgres2_2_1
16Michael SandersOrcs2_2_1
17Joseph Hillegass2_2_1
18Larry DtomasiBrettonians2_1_1
19Ben MitchellHigh Elves2_3_0
20Rex OlivieriDark Elves2_3_0
21Kirk LundBeastmen2_3_0
22Dominic BagnaniOgres2_3_0
23Josh YoungWood Elves2_3_0
24Jack KellyDark Elves2_3_0
25Micah PierceVampires1_3_1
26Efren Chavez1_3_1
27Darrell Grigsby1_4_0
28Nate RamirezOrcs1_4_0
29Jeffery Sterre0_4_1
30Ziv Lang0_4_1
31Michael AdkinsDark Elves0_3_1

40K Results

Flames of War Results

Sporting Play
Historical Army
Victory Points
Overall
RHQ PlayerIdDog Tag # (USA Only)First NameLast NameCheck each box for the players who QualifiedArmy NationalityPointsRankPointsRankPointsRankPointsRank
1EdForbesUSSR15.0078.00416.0060.646
2DamonDi DentiUSA15.0025.00824.0010.801
3HalLotmanHungary15.0047.0057.0090.428
4DavePartakUSA15.0019.00215.0070.637
5RussellMooreBritish15.0029.00117.0050.674
6RobertForbesUSA15.0076.00718.0040.675
8DaveRipperdaFinland15.0077.00520.0020.733
7WynRobertsonGerman15.0049.00320.0020.742
9BrandonFraleyGerman9.0095.00812.0080.409

Warmachine/Hordes

Friday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah4 (8)(2)(83)
Sean EggerKhador3 (12)(4)(95)
Johnny PegramKhador3 (7)(4)(74)
Ray SnyderCygnar3 (7)(0)(103)
Brian CarrollRetribution of Scyrah3 (6)(5)(58)
Dan OzbornKhador2 (11)(1)(82)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight2 (8)(2)(78)
Elliott KaplanTrollbloods2 (7)(3)(65)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (7)(2)(84)
Chris RossTrollbloods1 (10)(0)(44)
Rich DomoCircle Orboros1 (9)(1)(55)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah1 (8)(2)(24)
David RudkinCryx1 (5)(1)(35)
Saturday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Sean EggerKhador4 (8)(8)(98)
Travis SimpsonCircle Orboros3 (12)(4)(91)
Brandon CatingProtectorate of Menoth3 (9)(8)(185)
Johnny PeramMinions3 (8)(2)(102)
Dan OzbornKhador 3 (7)(3)(84)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (10)(1)(67)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah2 (9)(5)(123)
Elliott KaplarTrollbloods 2 (8)(4)(71)
Tim AmeralCircle Orboros2 (8)(0)(52)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight2 (6)(2)(114)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah2 (6)(2)(65)
Rich RomoCircle Orboros1 (9)(3)(83)
Eli StevensProtectorate of Menoth1 (9)(0)(67)
Sergle AlverezLegion of Everblight1 (6)(0)(55)
Chris RossTrollbloods1 (6)(0)(40)
Sunday
Player NameFactionScore (SoS)(CP)(PC Destroyed)
Brandon CatingProtectorate of Menoth5 (12)(5)(178)
Brian EggerRetribution of Scyrah4 (16)(5)(105)
Sean SheridanTrollbloods4 (16)(1)(105)
Ray SnyderCygnar4 (14)(5)(149)
Sean EggerKhador3 (13)(7)(120)
Superless Dan OzborneKhador3 (13)(3)(120)
Rich RomoCircle Orboros3 (13)(2)(124)
Elliot KaplanTrollbloods3 (8)(1)(114)
Bryan CarrolKhador2 (16)(6)(127)
Benjamin CurlyKhador2 (16)(1)(105)
Travis SimpsonCircle Orboros2 (13)(0)(70)
Alexander KosmaRetribution of Scyrah2 (12)(0)(74)
Sergle AlvarezLegion of Everblight2 (10)(2)(144)
Johnny PegramMinions2 (10)(0)(115)
Lance EngleLegion of Everblight1 (14)(0)(80)
Sabrina StillingsCryx1 (10)(2)(62)
Tim Ameral Circle Orboros1 (10)(0)(64)
Dustin PetersonKhador1 (9)(4)(91)

More Pictures: http://s8.photobucket.com/albums/a26/Sneekygit/40k/BAO%202012/

http://armyundecided.blogspot.com/2012/03/bay-area-open-2012-day-two-pictures.html

http://armyundecided.blogspot.com/2012/03/pictures-from-day-one-of-bay-area-open.html

Fantasy Brets

Flames of War

Fantasy Vamps

 

Fantasy Skaven

 

Fantasy Skaven

Fantasy Orc

 

Fantasy Dwarves

Fantasy Daemons