And we’re off! ITC 2016 Rankings are Live!

After updating the software to reflect the changes to the ITC, we are up and running with our first series of event results!

Huge thanks to TinBane for working so hard to get the ITS Software updated so we could post results while the ITC App continues to be polished for general use. A few things, if you notice your Faction isn’t correct (particularly for armies that used to be categorized as Agents of the Imperium) let me know as some of the TOs turned in results using the old system. I will correct the faction for you. If you don’t see your event results posted here, ping your TO and have them fill out the ITC score sheet and we’ll get them uploaded, ASAP!

Can’t wait to kick off another awesome ITC Season!

ITC Rankings

Use “Control+F” to quickly find a name!

igt.logo_.01.1

ITC Championship Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Matt Schuchman Beast 1 126.78
2 Jeremy Martino N/A 1 120.16
3 Kenneth Johnson N/A 1 118.1
4 Phil Harlos GWNG 1 118.07
5 Karsten Henriksen N/A 1 116.67
6 Adam Napier TfDU 1 115.75
7 Justin Pizzoferrato NoLiSo 1 115.63
8 Matt Hall ETA 1 115.63
9 Chris Hanes CanHam 1 115.28
10 Nate Bates N/A 1 113.88
11 Denis Platis N/A 1 112.14
12 Kyle Oftedahl SoUt 1 111.79
13 Joe Duca N/A 1 107.88
14 Francis Palasieski Flipside 1 107.36
15 Arthur Oliver GWNG 1 107.24
16 Simon Schmidt N/A 1 105.97
17 Matt Carawan NoLiSo 1 105.02
18 Kevin Drury N/A 1 105.02
19 Andrew Gonyo Beast 1 103.63
20 Steven Heitmeyer N/A 1 103.44
21 Sean Barkley Char 1 102.52
22 Iain Mcleod GWNG 1 101.82
23 Ben Clarke Myle’s 1 100.32
24 Layne Seegmiller SoUt 1 99.48
25 Kenneth Flindt hansen N/A 1 98.48
26 Mathew Cross TfDU 1 98.11
27 Ed Hegner GCWA 1 97.59
28 Olivier Deschenes N/A 1 96.24
29 Werner Born Beast 1 95.91
30 Dominique Carette ND 1 95.68
31 Diogo Pita N/A 1 95.18
32 Logan Valentine FiFish 1 94.81
33 Bill Bloom Flipside 1 94.48
34 Jimmy Davis ETA 1 93.35
35 Curtis Bargender Flipside 1 92.33
36 Matthew Oftedahl SoUt 1 92.3
37 Rasmus Fossing N/A 1 92.05
38 Troy Graber FMs 1 91.94
39 Phil Fortin ETA 1 91.23
40 Matt Jackson Myle’s 1 90.4
41 Chris Andrichuk GWNG 1 89.91
42 Will Grant NoLiSo 1 88.05
43 Paul Boutin DAMAGE 1 87.74
44 Thomas Camirand N/A 1 87.45
45 Mike Taylor Beast 1 87.09
46 Emil Andreassen N/A 1 86.7
47 Mark Perry GCWA 1 85.92
48 Jeremy Mitchell N/A 1 85.67
49 Maxime Grenier N/A 1 85.39
50 Steffen Holm SoUt 1 85.12
51 Nickolas Perez MastLv 1 84.63
52 Nick Shufeldt BVs 1 83.58
53 Zeke Sudbury ETA 1 82.74
54 Tom Damin TfDU 1 82.68
55 Brandon Batch Flipside 1 81.59
56 Dan Swift Flipside 1 80.52
57 Dale Levasseur ND 1 80.25
58 Josh Decker Flipside 1 79.45
59 Sebastien Richer N/A 1 78.19
60 Jesper Arnfeldt bang N/A 1 78.14
61 Ethan Banks SoUt 1 76.92
62 Shawn Bolivar N/A 1 76.91
63 Frank Howerton MastLv 1 76.27
64 Jens Gertsen N/A 1 76.0
65 Iain Ferguson N/A 1 75.82
66 David Fields Mulligans 1 75.32
67 Matt Morosoli HamH 1 74.96
68 Jody Andries NoLiSo 1 74.26
69 Jeremy Stan N/A 1 74.26
70 Andrew Tripple FCs 1 74.03
71 Josh Leondaris Menza 1 73.86
72 Jay Lymer N/A 1 71.92
73 Robert Beauchamp SoUt 1 71.79
74 Davis Frye FiFish 1 71.66
75 Jon Wiles N/A 1 71.05
76 Blake Chiasson NoLiSo 1 70.01
77 Phil Brown N/A 1 69.45
78 Mike Sanchez GCWA 1 68.95
79 Jevin Vanderleek GWNG 1 68.24
80 Jason Sparks CanHam 1 67.69
81 Charissa Sinclair Flipside 1 67.64
82 Stefan Svensson N/A 1 67.44
83 James Watkins Beast 1 67.25
84 Eric Hoerger Beast 1 67.25
85 Gabrielle Dello TfDU 1 67.25
86 Marc-andre Houle N/A 1 66.87
87 Andrew Gardenhire ETA 1 66.83
88 Tyler Bain SoUt 1 66.66
89 Sam Lucidi BWG 1 66.14
90 Andrew Ford N/A 1 64.71
91 Ian Gabor FMs 1 62.69
92 Jared Hartman Flipside 1 62.27
93 Jean-francois Dubois ND 1 61.73
94 Theron Kanosh SoUt 1 61.54
95 Jamie Williams CanHam 1 61.34
96 Mark Weiner GWNG 1 59.58
97 Jonah Sinclair N/A 1 59.58
98 A. Sander magnussen N/A 1 58.87
99 Kelly Martin NoLiSo 1 58.34
100 William Perron N/A 1 56.58
101 Andrew Penn TfDU 1 50.71
102 Mark Grey N/A 1 49.83
103 Cameron Parson N/A 1 48.06
104 Charles Craig Beast 1 47.4
105 Joshua Conant Beast 1 47.4
106 Michael Vagenos FiFish 1 47.4
107 Ben Reggett TfDU 1 47.4
108 Shawn Hollingsworth Menza 1 47.4
109 Clint Hoffman NoLiSo 1 46.68
110 Josh Eads Flipside 1 46.16
111 Alexander Falt dzougov N/A 1 46.03
112 Victor Bond N/A 1 45.61
113 Chuck Burke N/A 1 45.61
114 Josh Chatten CanHam 1 45.48
115 Aidan Barkley Char 1 44.1
116 Aurelio Correa IFL 1 44.1
117 Matthew Taverna TfDU 1 44.1
118 Nick Kelly HamH 1 44.1
119 Michael Feiner GWNG 1 43.33
120 Ben Schmidt GWNG 1 43.33
121 Scott Baldwin Flipside 1 42.94
122 Peter Dupigny Flipside 1 42.94
123 Peter Hansen N/A 1 42.82
124 Michael Pisani N/A 1 42.82
125 Tarzan N/A 1 42.43
126 Huy Truong N/A 1 42.3
127 Andrew Main BG 1 39.69
128 Tim Skrenya TfDU 1 39.69
129 Matthew Lohnes N/A 1 39.0
130 Justin Cox FiFish 1 36.38
131 Austin Wingfield FiFish 1 36.38
132 David Nalls N/A 1 36.38
133 Mark Hertel IFL 1 36.38
134 Andrew Armstrong Myle’s 1 36.38
135 David Brommer N/A 1 35.43
136 Jens Kroldrup N/A 1 35.32
137 Christian Brandt N/A 1 35.32
138 Harley Aymond NoLiSo 1 35.01
139 Ricky Addington Mulligans 1 35.01
140 Darby Conway N/A 1 34.9
141 Sean Brown MastLv 1 34.48
142 Nathan Bergel N/A 1 33.07
143 Jim Laclair N/A 1 33.07
144 Ty Swan TfDU 1 33.07
145 Scott Livori N/A 1 33.07
146 Shane Miller N/A 1 33.07
147 Brian Craig N/A 1 33.07
148 David Umana N/A 1 33.07
149 Geoff Thompson GWNG 1 32.5
150 Andrew Vardaro GWNG 1 32.5
151 Pieter Bresler GWNG 1 32.5
152 Jace Helland GWNG 1 32.5
153 Jason Bargender Flipside 1 32.21
154 Kitten Venus Flipside 1 32.21
155 Curran Justesen Flipside 1 32.21
156 Kevin Svendsen N/A 1 32.11
157 Andreas Lykke N/A 1 32.11
158 Brandon Anders NoLiSo 1 31.82
159 Nick Moran ETA 1 31.82
160 Johnie Edmonds N/A 1 31.82
161 Addison Moseley NoLiSo 1 31.82
162 Will Paul CanHam 1 31.73
163 Rade Arden N/A 1 31.73
164 Kris Becker N/A 1 25.36
165 Alun Gallie N/A 1 25.36
166 Stephen Lind GWNG 1 24.91
167 Andrew Richardson N/A 1 24.91
168 Michael Garner Flipside 1 24.69
169 Andrew Vickery N/A 1 24.69
170 Anthony Fitzgerald IFL 1 22.05
171 Dave Gonzales N/A 1 22.05
172 Matthew Mckenzie HH 1 22.05
173 David Back N/A 1 22.05
174 Erik Dahl N/A 1 22.05
175 Benjamin Hunt BG 1 22.05
176 Reid Gustafson BG 1 22.05
177 Tyson Augliere BG 1 22.05
178 Jon Clegg N/A 1 22.05
179 Daniel Down BWG 1 22.05
180 Anthony Cf N/A 1 22.05
181 Luke Brown N/A 1 22.05
182 Mathew O’shaughnessy N/A 1 22.05
183 Chris Berkin N/A 1 22.05
184 Craig Hamilton N/A 1 22.05
185 Joshua Fenwick N/A 1 22.05
186 William Sommer N/A 1 22.05
187 Ben Shipway N/A 1 22.05
188 Nick Critch N/A 1 21.66
189 Kyle Johnson GWNG 1 21.66
190 James Gilker N/A 1 21.66
191 Chris Bernie N/A 1 21.66
192 Gandell Longval N/A 1 21.66
193 Jason Mitchell Flipside 1 21.47
194 Connor Sheehy Flipside 1 21.47
195 Nick Colbert Flipside 1 21.47
196 Phil Hausser Flipside 1 21.47
197 John Cipollo Flipside 1 21.47
198 Adrian Czaban N/A 1 21.41
199 Alexander Lerbrandt N/A 1 21.41
200 Thomas Gade N/A 1 21.41
201 Jens Nielsen N/A 1 21.41
202 Christian Mogelberg clausen N/A 1 21.41
203 Dean N/A 1 21.41
204 David Place ETA 1 21.22
205 Chris Lituma ETA 1 21.22
206 Carl Cannon N/A 1 21.22
207 Cory N/A 1 21.22
208 Chris Williams ETA 1 21.22
209 Bryce Robinson NoLiSo 1 21.22
210 Alex Bullock NoLiSo 1 21.22
211 Ray Shoemaker N/A 1 21.22
212 Josh Owens-french NoLiSo 1 21.22
213 Haskel Dyer NoLiSo 1 21.22
214 Matthew Burke N/A 1 21.15
215 Garrett Lowe N/A 1 21.15
216 Nick Blackburn CanHam 1 21.15
217 Bj Lamure N/A 1 21.15
218 Mitch Tucker CK 1 20.9
219 John Burgher MastLv 1 20.9
220 Grady Bush N/A 1 20.9
221 Walter Reasoner FMs 1 20.9

ITC Club Rankings

ITC Team Rankings

Rank Club Name Club Code Placings Points
1 Flipside Gaming Flipside 20 754.74
2 Great White North Gaming GWNG 14 696.5
3 Southern Utah Wargamers SoUt 8 665.61
4 No Limit Soulja’s NoLiSo 14 656.64
5 Beast Coast Beast 8 642.7
6 Thunder from Down Under TfDU 9 578.76
7 East Tennessee Adepticus ETA 9 545.25
8 CanHammer CanHam 6 342.66
9 Fightin’ Fish FiFish 5 286.62
10 Gulf Coast Wargaming Alliance GCWA 3 252.47
11 Menza Boyz Menza 3 241.43
12 Northern Defenders ND 3 237.65
13 Myle’s Crew Myle’s 3 227.09
14 Mastery Level MastLv 4 216.27
15 Flying Monkeys FMs 3 175.53
16 Charlottesville Char 2 146.62
17 Hammer House HamH 2 119.06
18 Mulligans Mulligans 2 110.32
19 Beltway Gamers BG 4 105.83
20 Iron Fist League IFL 3 102.52
21 BWG BWG 2 88.19
22 Team Damage DAMAGE 1 87.74
23 Bvillians BVs 1 83.58
24 Fighting Cephalopods FCs 1 74.03
25 Huzzah Hobbies HH 1 22.05
26 Chicago Kamikazes CK 1 20.9

Faction Rankings

sob.01

Adepta Sororitas

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Kenneth Flindt hansen N/A 1 98.48
2 Paul Boutin DAMAGE 1 87.74

c.sm.01

Adeptus Astartes

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Adam Napier TfDU 1 115.75
2 Justin Pizzoferrato NoLiSo 1 115.63
3 Nate Bates N/A 1 113.88
4 Matt Carawan NoLiSo 1 105.02
5 Olivier Deschenes N/A 1 96.24
6 Dominique Carette ND 1 95.68
7 Jimmy Davis ETA 1 93.35
8 Matt Jackson Myle’s 1 90.4
9 Mike Taylor Beast 1 87.09
10 Jeremy Mitchell N/A 1 85.67
11 Nickolas Perez MastLv 1 84.63
12 Tom Damin TfDU 1 82.68
13 Jesper Arnfeldt bang N/A 1 78.14
14 Jens Gertsen N/A 1 76.0
15 Mike Sanchez GCWA 1 68.95
16 Jean-francois Dubois ND 1 61.73
17 Joshua Conant Beast 1 47.4
18 Ben Reggett TfDU 1 47.4
19 Shawn Hollingsworth Menza 1 47.4
20 Jens Kroldrup N/A 1 35.32
21 Nathan Bergel N/A 1 33.07
22 Brandon Anders NoLiSo 1 31.82
23 Chris Berkin N/A 1 22.05
24 Ben Shipway N/A 1 22.05
25 Jason Mitchell Flipside 1 21.47
26 Mitch Tucker CK 1 20.9

am.01

Astra Militarum

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Ian Gabor FMs 1 62.69
2 Alexander Falt dzougov N/A 1 46.03
3 Aurelio Correa IFL 1 44.1
4 Austin Wingfield FiFish 1 36.38
5 Shane Miller N/A 1 33.07
6 Kitten Venus Flipside 1 32.21
7 Andrew Vickery N/A 1 24.69
8 Reid Gustafson BG 1 22.05
9 Jon Clegg N/A 1 22.05
10 Joshua Fenwick N/A 1 22.05
11 Phil Hausser Flipside 1 21.47
12 Christian Mogelberg clausen N/A 1 21.41
13 Bj Lamure N/A 1 21.15

bloodangels.01

Blood Angels

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Phil Brown N/A 1 69.45
2 Scott Baldwin Flipside 1 42.94
3 Curran Justesen Flipside 1 32.21
4 Michael Garner Flipside 1 24.69
5 Erik Dahl N/A 1 22.05

daemons.01 (2)

Chaos Daemons

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Kevin Drury N/A 1 105.02
2 Brandon Batch Flipside 1 81.59
3 Cameron Parson N/A 1 48.06
4 Aidan Barkley Char 1 44.1
5 Harley Aymond NoLiSo 1 35.01
6 Sean Brown MastLv 1 34.48
7 Andreas Lykke N/A 1 32.11
8 Will Paul CanHam 1 31.73
9 Luke Brown N/A 1 22.05
10 Kyle Johnson GWNG 1 21.66
11 Nick Blackburn CanHam 1 21.15
12 Grady Bush N/A 1 20.9

chaos.renegades.01

Chaos Renegades

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Jared Hartman Flipside 1 62.27

csm.01

Chaos Space Marines

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Frank Howerton MastLv 1 76.27
2 Sam Lucidi BWG 1 66.14
3 William Perron N/A 1 56.58
4 Michael Feiner GWNG 1 43.33
5 Rade Arden N/A 1 31.73
6 Mathew O’shaughnessy N/A 1 22.05
7 Nick Critch N/A 1 21.66
8 Gandell Longval N/A 1 21.66
9 Alexander Lerbrandt N/A 1 21.41
10 Garrett Lowe N/A 1 21.15
11 John Burgher MastLv 1 20.9

agents.imperium.01

Cult Mechanicus

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Maxime Grenier N/A 1 85.39
2 Jody Andries NoLiSo 1 74.26
3 Stefan Svensson N/A 1 67.44
4 Michael Vagenos FiFish 1 47.4
5 David Nalls N/A 1 36.38
6 Mark Hertel IFL 1 36.38
7 Carl Cannon N/A 1 21.22
8 Ray Shoemaker N/A 1 21.22

darkangels.01

Dark Angels

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Sebastien Richer N/A 1 78.19
2 James Watkins Beast 1 67.25
3 Eric Hoerger Beast 1 67.25
4 Michael Pisani N/A 1 42.82
5 Ricky Addington Mulligans 1 35.01
6 Scott Livori N/A 1 33.07
7 Kevin Svendsen N/A 1 32.11
8 Nick Moran ETA 1 31.82
9 Haskel Dyer NoLiSo 1 21.22

dark.eldar.01

Dark Eldar

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Steffen Holm SoUt 1 85.12
2 Gabrielle Dello TfDU 1 67.25
3 Mark Grey N/A 1 49.83
4 Darby Conway N/A 1 34.9
5 David Umana N/A 1 33.07
6 Daniel Down BWG 1 22.05
7 Chris Bernie N/A 1 21.66

eldar.01

Eldar

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Matt Schuchman Beast 1 126.78
2 Karsten Henriksen N/A 1 116.67
3 Chris Hanes CanHam 1 115.28
4 Arthur Oliver GWNG 1 107.24
5 Simon Schmidt N/A 1 105.97
6 Sean Barkley Char 1 102.52
7 Ben Clarke Myle’s 1 100.32
8 Diogo Pita N/A 1 95.18
9 Logan Valentine FiFish 1 94.81
10 Curtis Bargender Flipside 1 92.33
11 Rasmus Fossing N/A 1 92.05
12 Zeke Sudbury ETA 1 82.74
13 Dan Swift Flipside 1 80.52
14 Josh Decker Flipside 1 79.45
15 Jay Lymer N/A 1 71.92
16 Jevin Vanderleek GWNG 1 68.24
17 Jason Sparks CanHam 1 67.69
18 Andrew Ford N/A 1 64.71
19 Clint Hoffman NoLiSo 1 46.68
20 Josh Eads Flipside 1 46.16
21 Tarzan N/A 1 42.43
22 Huy Truong N/A 1 42.3
23 Andrew Main BG 1 39.69
24 Christian Brandt N/A 1 35.32
25 Ty Swan TfDU 1 33.07
26 Johnie Edmonds N/A 1 31.82
27 Alun Gallie N/A 1 25.36
28 Anthony Cf N/A 1 22.05
29 Chris Lituma ETA 1 21.22
30 Bryce Robinson NoLiSo 1 21.22

corsairs.01

Eldar Corsairs

Rank Club Events Points

grey.knights.01

Grey Knights Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Layne Seegmiller SoUt 1 99.48
2 Marc-andre Houle N/A 1 66.87
3 David Brommer N/A 1 35.43
4 Jason Bargender Flipside 1 32.21
5 Adrian Czaban N/A 1 21.41
6 Josh Owens-french NoLiSo 1 21.22

harlequins.01

Harlequins

Rank Club Events Points

imperial.knights.01

Imperial Knights

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Kyle Oftedahl SoUt 1 111.79
2 Thomas Camirand N/A 1 87.45
3 Nick Shufeldt BVs 1 83.58
4 Shawn Bolivar N/A 1 76.91
5 Jim Laclair N/A 1 33.07
6 Stephen Lind GWNG 1 24.91
7 Dave Gonzales N/A 1 22.05
8 Walter Reasoner FMs 1 20.9

inquisition.01

Inquisition

Rank Club Events Points

kdk.01

Khorne Daemonnkin

$khorne_daemonnkin_table

am.01

Militarum Tempestus

Rank Club Events Points

necrons.01

Necrons Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Matt Hall ETA 1 115.63
2 Denis Platis N/A 1 112.14
3 Joe Duca N/A 1 107.88
4 Iain Mcleod GWNG 1 101.82
5 Werner Born Beast 1 95.91
6 Phil Fortin ETA 1 91.23
7 Will Grant NoLiSo 1 88.05
8 Emil Andreassen N/A 1 86.7
9 Ethan Banks SoUt 1 76.92
10 Charissa Sinclair Flipside 1 67.64
11 Theron Kanosh SoUt 1 61.54
12 Jonah Sinclair N/A 1 59.58
13 Josh Chatten CanHam 1 45.48
14 Ben Schmidt GWNG 1 43.33
15 Matthew Lohnes N/A 1 39.0
16 Justin Cox FiFish 1 36.38
17 William Sommer N/A 1 22.05
18 Connor Sheehy Flipside 1 21.47
19 Thomas Gade N/A 1 21.41
20 Matthew Burke N/A 1 21.15

orks.01

Orks Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Francis Palasieski Flipside 1 107.36
2 Troy Graber FMs 1 91.94
3 Dale Levasseur ND 1 80.25
4 Andrew Tripple FCs 1 74.03
5 Jon Wiles N/A 1 71.05
6 Andrew Penn TfDU 1 50.71
7 Matthew Taverna TfDU 1 44.1
8 Andrew Vardaro GWNG 1 32.5
9 Jace Helland GWNG 1 32.5
10 Kris Becker N/A 1 25.36
11 Jens Nielsen N/A 1 21.41

skitarii.01

Skitarii

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Phil Harlos GWNG 1 118.07
2 Andrew Gardenhire ETA 1 66.83
3 Andrew Armstrong Myle’s 1 36.38
4 Pieter Bresler GWNG 1 32.5

space.wolf.01

Space Wolves Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Iain Ferguson N/A 1 75.82
2 Robert Beauchamp SoUt 1 71.79
3 Tyler Bain SoUt 1 66.66
4 Kelly Martin NoLiSo 1 58.34
5 Geoff Thompson GWNG 1 32.5
6 Andrew Richardson N/A 1 24.91
7 James Gilker N/A 1 21.66
8 Chris Williams ETA 1 21.22
9 Alex Bullock NoLiSo 1 21.22

tauprop

Tau Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Jeremy Martino N/A 1 120.16
2 Kenneth Johnson N/A 1 118.1
3 Andrew Gonyo Beast 1 103.63
4 Steven Heitmeyer N/A 1 103.44
5 Mathew Cross TfDU 1 98.11
6 Ed Hegner GCWA 1 97.59
7 Bill Bloom Flipside 1 94.48
8 Matthew Oftedahl SoUt 1 92.3
9 Chris Andrichuk GWNG 1 89.91
10 Matt Morosoli HamH 1 74.96
11 Jeremy Stan N/A 1 74.26
12 Josh Leondaris Menza 1 73.86
13 Davis Frye FiFish 1 71.66
14 Mark Weiner GWNG 1 59.58
15 A. Sander magnussen N/A 1 58.87
16 Charles Craig Beast 1 47.4
17 Victor Bond N/A 1 45.61
18 Nick Kelly HamH 1 44.1
19 Peter Hansen N/A 1 42.82
20 Tim Skrenya TfDU 1 39.69
21 Addison Moseley NoLiSo 1 31.82
22 Matthew Mckenzie HH 1 22.05
23 Tyson Augliere BG 1 22.05
24 Craig Hamilton N/A 1 22.05
25 David Place ETA 1 21.22

tyranid.01

Tyranids Rankings

Rank First Name Last Name Club Events Points
1 Blake Chiasson NoLiSo 1 70.01
2 Jamie Williams CanHam 1 61.34
3 Peter Dupigny Flipside 1 42.94
4 Brian Craig N/A 1 33.07
5 David Back N/A 1 22.05
6 Benjamin Hunt BG 1 22.05
7 Dean N/A 1 21.41
8 Cory N/A 1 21.22

Tags:

About Reecius

The fearless leader of the intrepid group of gamers gone retailers at Frontline Gaming!

24 Responses to “And we’re off! ITC 2016 Rankings are Live!”

  1. zyekian March 4, 2016 4:14 am #

    Space Clowns and Space Elf Ninja Pirates ripe for the picking!

    • Reecius
      Reecius March 4, 2016 8:18 am #

      Good luck in the hunt, sir!

  2. fluger March 4, 2016 9:55 am #

    I have no hope of being on these lists, but I love seeing them!

    • Reecius
      Reecius March 4, 2016 10:00 am #

      You can do it, Fluger!

      • fluger March 4, 2016 11:57 am #

        Step one is attending events! That’s my biggest hurdle right now!

        • Reecius
          Reecius March 4, 2016 12:01 pm #

          You can do it!

          • fluger March 4, 2016 12:39 pm
            #

            Trying!

    • Bogalubov March 4, 2016 10:16 am #

      Hey man, being in the middle of the list is still being on the list.

      • fluger March 4, 2016 11:58 am #

        Yeah, but I gotta get to the events first! 😀

        • Bogalubov March 4, 2016 12:01 pm #

          There’s always TSHFT.

  3. ehegner1 March 4, 2016 10:02 am #

    Tau will be mine this year !

  4. jy2
    Jy2 March 4, 2016 10:38 am #

    How are you doing War Convo this year?

    • Ryantsg March 4, 2016 10:41 am #

      I would bet as Skitarii if your running a more popular list. The detachment with the most points will likely be Skitarii, though dual knight War Convocation could end up as Knights, or if you ran a crazy Kataphron Destroyer spam list it might be Cult M.

      • Reecius
        Reecius March 4, 2016 12:26 pm #

        We went with Cult Mechanicus as the Warlord benefit is for CM traits and the CM special rules apply to the entire detachment, none of the other special rules do.

        • Ryantsg March 4, 2016 4:17 pm #

          Makes sense, not like my pure Cult M list will do anything competitively! On top of that if they do a new book in April it may invalidate the whole thing like the poor Ork Green Tide!

          • Reecius
            Reecius March 4, 2016 4:18 pm
            #

            Ahhhhh! Don’t do it, GW!

    • Reecius
      Reecius March 4, 2016 12:02 pm #

      It is a Cult Mechanicus faction formation for the ITC.

  5. Archon-Kalafex March 4, 2016 3:52 pm #

    Oh god… Corsairs or DE… idk what to pick now!!! D:

  6. Julio Rodriguez March 4, 2016 4:45 pm #

    Blood Angels, Space Marines and Eldar will be mine this year.

    Btw, Are the pts for the Best Team correct? They are already past 700pts and it’s only been a month.

    • Reecius
      Reecius March 4, 2016 5:07 pm #

      The team scores are 10 now per team, no single member may contribute more than 3.

  7. Scuba Steve March 4, 2016 6:07 pm #

    Space Marines… I’m on a mission. Space Marines is mine… I’m going to do it without White Scars too 😉

    • Reecius
      Reecius March 4, 2016 6:17 pm #

      Do it! I would love to see a non White Scars Marines kicking ass!

Leave a Reply